Contact Us

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

NameDesignationOffice. Tel
SRI K CHANDRA SHEKAR RAO

Hon’ble Chief Minister of Telangana&

Ex-Officio & Chairman

23452933 23455205

23456698 / F 2498C

23410088 / 333 / 666F 23410555

 
SRI KT RAMA RAO

Hon’ble Minister for MA&UD & Ex-Officio & Vice Chairman

040-23453233, Fax: 23450455

 
SRI S SOMESH KUMAR, IAS, Chief Secretary to Govt.,& Chairman TSPCB & Ex-Officio Director 23452620 / 5340 ,Fax : 23453700  
SRI D S LOKESH KUMAR, IAS

Commissioner, GHMC & Ex-Officio Director

23224564  
Sri Sri ARVIND KUMAR Secretary, MA&UD Dept. 23454965,Fax 23450085  
Sri Rajath Kumar, IAS Principal Secretary to Govt., I&CAD & Ex-Officio Director. 040-23450436
Fax: 23450507
 
Sri K Ramakrishna Rao, IAS Spl Chief Secretary to Govt., Finance & Ex-Officio Director 040-23452641,Fax 23450045  
Sri M DANA KISHORE, IAS Managing Director, HMWSSB 23442844,Fax 23442855  
MS KARUNA VAKATI, IAS Director of Health & Ex-Officio Director    

MANAGING DIRECTOR's OFFICE

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri M Dana Kishore, IAS Managing Director 23433933 mdhmwssb@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri TV Sridhar GM(E) / OSD (Administration & O&M Works) 99899 88875  
Sri Mustafa Shake FAC DGM(E) & OSD (IT) 99899 88140, 208  
Sri M Mahesh Kumar PA to MD 99899 88205   
Sri B Venkatesh PA to MD 99899 88220  
Sri Phani Venkata Krishna SGA(F&A ) 79955 43347   
       

EPABX NUMBERS

EPABXOffice. Tel
EPABX Lines (Khairatabad) 23433933 (30 lines)
Customer Care Center 155313, 99899 95690,  99899 90824 
Fax No : MD's Office, Khairatabad 040-23442855
Fax No: PRO Cell , Khairatabad. 040-66664733

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR's OFFICE

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri M.SATYANARAYANA Executive Director 

300

edhmwssb@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri M Hari Shankar PA to ED 81069 63999, 301, 23433933  
Sri H S Bhaskar PA to ED 99899 85281, 301  

PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICER

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri K.Subhash Public Relations Officer

9100108462, Ext : 902

040 6666 4733

prohmwssb@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri K Manohara Chary OSD (PRO) 7995089083, 114  

DIRECTOR REVENUE

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri V.L.PRAVEEN KUMAR Director Revenue & UFW 9989998110, 200  drhmwssb@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Ms B Sunitha PA to DR 8790435319, 204  
Sri T.V.Sridhar CGM (E) Revenue Circle 9989988875, 600  cgm-rev@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri S Ramesh GM(E) I 99899 92927 dgm-rev4@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri K.Sai Ramana General Manager(E) II 9989990171  
Ms N Sailakshmi DGM(E) 9989994572  
Sri V Prabhu Kiran DGM, EDP(O&M Circle III)/(O&M Circle V & Transmission, Tankers, Establishment) 9989989965 dgm-rev1@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri T Uttam Singh DGM EDP(O&M Circle IV ,ORR, RTI, Reconcillation) 9989989953 dgm-rev2@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri K Vamshi Manager(E) 7331185749  
Sri H Suresh Manager(E) 7331185756  
Sri M RAVICHANDAN REDDY, DSP / CVO 6309905921  
Sri P. Thirupathi Station House Officer, (PS) 9989998100, 9989992268  

UFW Division, Khairatabad, Hyd - 4

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri G.Damodar Reddy, A/c GM(E) 99899 98836,609 gm-ufw@hyderabadwater.gov.in
  DGM(E)   dgm-pd32@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri A Venkatasubba Rao DGM(E) 99899 94727 dgm-ufw2@hyderabadwater.gov.in
       

GENERAL MANAGER(E); Single Window Cell

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri G. Damodar Reddy GM(E) 99899 98836,  gm-swc@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri T. Sharath Kumar Reddy DGM(E) 99899 88370, 606  
Smt M. Vanitha M(E) 73311 85779  
Mrs. T. Spoorthi M(E) 73311 85748  
Ms. R. Radha Rani Statistical Officer 601  
Sri J. Satyanarayana OSD, RWH 99899 85102  

ESTATE OFFICER

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Ms K Gnana Prasunamba, Estate Officer 9154399181  eohmwssb@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Ms Ms Lilly Grace Officer P&A 8639246237  

PLANTATION CELL DIVISION

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri K Mohan DyConservator of Forests 99899 85214 me-pcd@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Ms M Shailaja Asst (F&A) 97045 07411  
Sri R K Ravi Forest Section Officer 99899 95909  
Sri T. Muthyam Reddy  OSD (Retd FRO) 99899 91760  

MEDICAL OFFICER (Goshamahal),

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Dr G A Mohan, Medical Officer 99899 85137 mohmwssb@hyderabadwater.gov.in

HMWSSB POLICE STATION,Khairatabad

NameDesignationOffice. Tel
SRI M RAVICHANDAN REDDY,  DSP / CVO 63099 05921
SRI P Tirupathi  Station House Officer 23446987, 99899 98100, 99899 98100 (P.S.)

METRO STAFF TRAINING COLLEGE, HYDERNAGAR

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri MD. Younus Saleem DGM(E) 99899 94146  
Sri V Damodara Swamy Librarian 99899 94700  

PERSONNEL & ADMINISTRATION

SectionNameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
  Sri D Sridhar Babu DIRECTOR (PERS. & ADMN.) 99086 39888,303 dpahmwssb@hyderabadwater.gov.in
  Sri Mohmad Abdul Khader CGM (P&A) 9989985684,304  
  Sri M Suresh, GM (P&A) 9989999260, 318 gm-pa@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
  Ms T V Saraswathi , GM (P&A) 99899 89733  
A-Section       
A - Section Ms B Sujatha, DGM P&A 317  
A - Section(Pension) S Vinod Kumar, Officer P&A   99899 88117  
A1 - Section(Pension) Sri K Natraj SGA F&A 88013 10009  
A1 - Section(Pension) Sri Anish Goud SGA P&A    
A2 - Section(Total Board Estt.) Sri P Bharath Kumar SGA P&A 95151 24631  
A2 - Section(Total Board Estt.) Ms D.Sirisha Asst P&A    
A3 - Section(Medical) Ms Shobha Rani SGA P&A    
A3 - Section(Medical) Poonam Badoni SGA P&A    
A3 - Section(Medical) R.Shiva Kumar Asst P&A    
B - Section Ms B Padmaja Sr.Officer F&A 99485 08555 ,318  
  Sri Aditya Kumar Officer F&A 99490 68825 ,318  
B1 - Section, Esst. GMs to Directors Sri K Krishna SGA P&A 93924 63188,319  
  Sri Sri B Mohan Asst P&A    
B2 - Section, Estt. Managers & TOs Sri T Satyavardhan, Officer P&A Officer (P&A) 99480 80613  
B2 - Section, Estt. Managers & TOs Sri T Satyavardhan, Officer (P&A) 99480 80613  
B2 - Section, Ms Komal, SGA (P&A) 98481 67405  
B3 - Section,Estt. DGMs, ACB & Vig Sri Aditya Kumar Officer F&A 99490 68825 ,318  
B3 - Section,Estt. DGMs, ACB & Vig Sri Sri M Ashwin Kumar SGA (P&A) 90169 76364  
B4 - Section, RTI Act Sri M Yougesh SGA F&A    
C - Section Ms Aruna Sree Sr.Officer (P&A) 91212 45433,317  
C1- Section Sri T. Tejaswi(C-1) SGA P&A 99668 58550, 309   
C2- Section Sri S Naveen Kumar(C-2) SGA P&A 99081 16363  
C3-Section Sri Mohd Shujath ALi(C-3) SGA P&A    
D - Section Sri N.Venugopal  Sr.Officer P&A 998489 58333  
D - Section Sri Mohd Samiuddin Officer P&A 99899 91691  
D1 Section ( Estt. Upto officer & QAT) Ms G Sarada Devi SGA (P&A) 99494 98070  
  Ms Sandhya Rani SGA P&A 83175 11491   
D2- Section(Trg. & Deputations) (Board Meetings, Minutes of Meetings / Circulation Resolutions, Trgs, Co-ordination of Union Meetings, CGG reports etc) Ms Shalini SGA P&A 86391 11503   
  Sri Sai Srinivas SGA P&A 99668 84582   
  Ms Phani Gayatri Asst P&A    

LEGAL CELL

NameDesignationOffice. Tel
Sri I Ramesh Babu DGM (P&A) 99899 91781,318
Sri P S Sukumar Officer P&A (DSO) 99899 94525
Sri Anuj Srivastava SGA (P&A) 81257 85729
Sri Talasani Sudhakar Reddy Standing Counsel High Court 94404 01516 (Per),99899 91566 (Board)
Ms.Vidyadhar Kalyani, Standing Counsel for City Civil Courts,
Consumer Courts etc
99852 40859 (P) 91105 44989 (P)
Ms Pallavi Legal Officer 87900 11944
Ms A S Vinitha Legal Officer 91212 45431

EDP / MCC / IT WING

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri T.V Sridhar GM(IT) 99899 88875,900 gm-it@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Smt M V Naga Parimala DGM(E) 99899 89962,903 dgm-edp1@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri D Sai Krishna DGM(E) 99899 89927,918 dgm-edp2@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri P Pradeep Kumar DGM(E)  99899 98729,904 dgm-edp3@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri G Prabhakar M(E)  99899 95658 me2-edp@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri  Joseph SGA (P&A)  99899 93001 asst1-edp@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
       

DIRECTOR (TECHNICAL)

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
SRI P. RAVI KUMAR DIRECTOR (TECHNICAL) 9989995779, 200 dthmwssb@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri U.V.S.S. Lakshmi Narasimham PA to DT 9182066484, 201 dt-peshi@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri Ch Bheem Rao CGM (E),(MCC & JAL App) 9989998217  
Sri S K Moulana Mohammed, GM(E) / DCE 9989990568, 206 dce-dt@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Smt Sirisha DGM (E) 7337349723  
Sri A Venkat Reddy Manager (E) 7337350849, 208  
Ms. R Nirmala Manager (E) 7337350851  
Ms. S Kalyani Manager (E) ‘16, SCADA 7331185751  

DIRECTOR (OPERATIONS)-I

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
SRI AZMEERA KRISHNA DIRECTOR (Operations)-I (Circle-I,II,III) 9989985899,500 dophmwssb@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri K Nagaraj Varma PA to DOP-I 99899 90310,501  
Ms C Shilpa PA to DOP-II 91211 76039, 316  
Sri H A Wahab DGM (E) 99899 96300  
Sri D Balarama Raju, DGM(E) 99899 93921 dgm-dop3@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Ms D Hemantha Lakshmi  M(E)   87904 35883   
Ms Nazeema Begum Manager (E) 7331185745  
Ms V Aashritha M(E)  99899 51712 me-dop2@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Ms Meeraj Farheen DGM(E) 99899 91161 me-dop3@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri B Swathi Kiran Manager (E) 7331185753  

DIRECTOR( OPERATIONS)-II

NameDesignationOffice. Tel
Sri  V.L. Praveen Kumar Director Operations-II 9989998110
Sri  MA Kabeer DGM (E) 9908772666,208
Sri M Vamshi Bharath Manager(E) 99899 98726
Sri Ch VishnuvarhanRao DGM(E) 99899 99446
Smt K. Aruna Manager(E) 9989952438

PROJECTS WING

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri D Sridhar Babu Director projects -I 99086 39888,506 dp1hmwssb@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri P. Ravi Kumar Director projects -II 9989995779,502 dp2hmwssb@hyderabadwater.gov.in  
Ms M Sujatha GM(E) 99899 85342,504 dce-dp@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Ms Mohini Puppala DGM(E) 99899 94217,507  
Sri G V Nageswara Rao DGM(E) 99899 86356  
Sri I  Naveen M(E) 73311 85776  
Sri T Veerender Officer(P&A) 99899 90832  
Ms Bilquis Banu SGA (P&A) 99899 95708,508  
 Sri Jagan Naik SO P&A  90525 77778  

CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER (E) (ORR) O&M Div XVIII, XIX & XX

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
SRI M.Amarender Reddy Chief General Manager (E) 99899 94249  cgm-orrhmws1@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Ms K S Veena Deputy General Manager (E) 99899 97576  
Sri U Laxminarasimham, Asst P&A 91820 66484, 423  

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG.), STP Division – I, Amberpet

NameDesignationOffice. Tel
Sri P Kodanda Ram Reddy GM(E) 99899 92676
Sri A Narahari DGM(E) 99899 89853
     

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG.), STP Division – II, Durgam Cheruvu premises

NameDesignationOffice. Tel
Sri C Bheem Rao GM(E) 99899 98217
Sri Vishnu Prasad DGM(E) 99899 88078
Sri Ramesh M(E) ‘16 73311 85775

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG.), STP Division – III, Necklace Road

NameDesignationOffice. Tel
Sri M L Prasanna Kumar GM(E) 99899 98362
Sri M Murali Manohar DGM(E) 99899 95341
Sri V Uma Shankar DGM (E) 99899 88378

DIRECTOR (FINANCE)

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
SRI B VASUDEVA NAIDU Director-Finance 66519052,99899 87599,400 dfhmwssb@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri B Narsing Rao PA to DF 99899 96159, 401  
Ms A Kedareswari GM F&A 73373 49721,406  
Ms G S Chandra Jyothi GM F&A 73373 49724,412  
Sri Sakka Sekhar DGM F&A FAC 99899 18438 ,404  
Sri R V Rayalu Sr Officer F&A 98494 30887 ,409  
Sri Dammar Bahadur SGA F&A,Cash & Bank 99899 89114,413  
Ms A J Sugandhini GM F&A 70320 25859,405  
Sri B Narsing Rao S.O. F&A 98491 48243  
Sri L Venkatesh Goud S.O. F&A 99496 99609  
Sri T Rajani Kanth Officer F&A 87900 22011  
Sri B.Jamala Naik DGM F&A  99899 92251,408 dgm-fin1@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Ms K. Sandhya Sr.Officer F&A 9989994696,215  
Ms D Shailaja Officer F&A 99899 96127  
Sri B Bheem Singh DGM F&A 95151 24632  
Sri R Satyalingam OSD (Finance & Legal) 7995089148,407  
Sri K Rajaram Mohan Dev A/c. Consultant 90002 21124, 99899 88208, 418  
Sri Nagaraju M/s.Bloom Solutions 97039 17018, 416  

STAFF CLAIMS

    

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri T Shankar Rao DGM (F&A)   94410 79270 ,404  
Ms Ch Sujatha Sr Officer F&A 96660 97075 ,411  

AUDIT OF WORK BILS

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri S Satyapal Reddy FAC GM(F&A) 99899 96045,415  
Ms A Kedareswari GM F&A 73373 49721,406  
Ms G S Chandra Jyothi GM F&A 73373 49724,412  
Sri Dammar Bahadur SGA F&A,Cash & Bank 99899 89114,413  
Ms A J Sugandhini DGM F&A 99899 92812,405  
Sri B Narsing Rao S.O. F&A 98491 48243  
Sri L.Venkatesh Goud Sr.Officer F&A 99496 99609  
Sri T Rajani Kanth Officer F&A 87900 22011  

COMPILATION & PENSION SECTION

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri B.Jamla Naik DGM F&A  99899 92251,408 dgm-fin1@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Ms P Usha Rani Sr.Officer F&A 99596 20043,215  
Ms D Shailaja Officer F&A 99899 96127  
Ms B Bheem Singh, DGM F&A 95151 24632  
Sri R Satyalingam OSD (Finance & Legal) 7995089148,407  
Sri K Rajaram Mohan Dev A/c. Consultant 9000221124,9989988208,416  
Sri Nagaraju M/s.Bloom Solutions 97039 17018,416  

CENTRAL STORE DIVISION

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri K Raghunanddan Reddy GM(E) 9989986468,205 gm-csd@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri. Bhargavi DGM(E),Sub Dn-II,Hydernagar  99899 98522 dgm-csd2@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri R.Nagaraju DGM(E),Sub Dn-I,Goshamahal 9989 989554  
Ms A Sujatha

M(E) ‘13

95053 15550  
Sri K N Muralidhar Rao Officer F&A 94903 55345  
Sri M Srinivas M(E)’16, TSHCL, 79950 10691  
Ms Lakshmi Samrajyam TO (Works) 99636 25019  

CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER (E), O&M CIRCLE No.I GOSHAMAHAL (Div I, II & X)

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri V.Vinod Bhargava, CGM(E)  9989987408 , 99899 89659 cgm-om1@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri M Mahender Naik DGM(E) EAM Cell IV 23446932,99899 94708 dgm-eam4@hyderabadwater.gov.in  
Ms R Saraswathi Dy.GM(P&A) 979955 43343  
Ms A Anuradha Sr Officer P&A 70328 26753  
Ms E Nirmala DGM(E) 99899 94623  

CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER (E), O&M CIRCLE No.II, S.R.NAGAR (Div VI, VII & IX)

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri  M Prabhu CGM(E) 9989993853  cgm-om2@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri  A/c Dy.CGM(E)    dce-c2@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri N Pattabhi DGM(E) 999899 98478  dgm-c21@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri A Venkata Krishna DGM(E)EAM Cell – V 99899 98652  
Ms S Mounika M(E) 99899 94702  
Sri N Pattabhi M(E) ’13 99899 98478  me-circle21@hyderabadwater.gov.in
  M(E)’09    me-circle22@hyderabadwater.gov.in
  Manager    me-circle23@hyderabadwater.gov.in

CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER (E), O&M CIRCLE No.III GOSHAMAHAL (Div III, IV & V)

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri SRI P.Anand Naik CGM(E) 99899 92042 cgm-om3@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri Dy Chief GM(E)‘    dgm-c32@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri S Srinivas Chary DGM(E) 99899 88494  
Sri J Murali DGM(E), EAM Cell-VI 99899 94244  
Ms G Rajasri DGM(E) /M(E)    
Ms N V Pavithra Lakshmi M(E) 99899 99546  

CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG),O&M CIRCLE No: IV (Div XII, XV & XVI)

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
SRI K. Vijaya Rao CGM(E) 9989990166 cgm-om4@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri Jagan Naik Sr.Officer F&A 90525 77778  
Sri P Ashish DGM(E) 99899 98237  
Ms G V Rama Devi M(E) 99899 98503  

CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG),O&M CIRCLE No: V

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Ms M Sujatha CGM(E) 99899 85342 cgm-om5@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri Sreenu Naik DGM (E) 9989991518  
Sri K Dayanand Das DGM (E) 99899 99138  
Sri Prabhakar Sr.Officer (P&A) 9989991518  
Ms Sujatha Officer (P&A) 79950 42196  

CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG), Quality Control & Vigilance Circle

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Smt G.Chandrakala  CGM(E) 99899 99391,913 cgm-qcvg@hyderabadwater.gov.in
       

CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG) TRANSMISSION CIRCLE (Div VIII, XI, XVII& QAT)

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri K Vijaya Rao CGM(E) 99899 90166,202 cgm-tc@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri K Vijaya Rao Dy.CGM(E) 99899 90166,209  
Smt. N. SreeLakshmi DGM(E) 99899 99326  
Sri P Babu M(E) (FAC) ‘08 99899 98872  
Sri Md Shafiullah SGA P&A 99899 87586  

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG.),Quality Control & Vigilance Division, Goshamahal

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri H Thippanna GM(E) OHOP 99899 90541 gm-qcvd@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri Y Kishore  DGM(E), SD-II 99899 91324  dgm-qcvd2@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri H Thippanna DGM(E) 99899 90541  

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG), O&M DIV.No-I, GOSHAMAHAL

NameDesignationLocation/SectionOffice. TelMail ID
Sri Md Khader Mohiuddin General Manager(E)  Goshamahal

9989991868,

9951901222(Office)

gm-om1@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Ms M Madhavi DGM(E) NRW 99899 95326  
Sri M A Wajeed Manager(E) E&M Section  79950 10482  
Sri Shaik Zakir Hussain DGM(E), Sub Dn-I Chandulal Baradari 99899 94196 dgm-cdbr@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri K Ramesh Manager(E) Chandulal Baradari 91542 97415 chandulalbaradari@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri Palle Ravinder Manager(E) Bahadurpura Section 91548 66578  bahadurpura@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri M Eshwaraiah Manager(E) MRG Section  99899 94762 mrgsection@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri N Abdul Hakeem DGM(E), Sub Dn-II Misrigunj 99899 91689 dgm-misrigunj@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri C Banu Prakash Reddy Manager(E) Doodbouli 91548 66585  
Sri P Vinayak Manager(E) Misrigunj 91542 97399 misrigunj@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri Adulla Shivadhar Reddy Manager(E) Patter Gatti Section 91548 66579  pattergatti@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri K Nagaraju DGM(E), Sub Dn-III Mogalpura  99899 94369 dgm-mogalpura@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri Syed Abdul Zakey Manager(E) Darul Shifa 99899 99220 darulshifa@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri R Anand Reddy Manager(E) Azampura Section  79950 10504  azampura@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri Mohammad Asif Ali Manager(E) Mogulpura Section  91548 66581  mogulpura@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri Ravirala Eashwar Kumar Manager(E) Hassan Nagar  91548 66580  

 

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG), O&M DIV. No. II(A), Riyasath Nagar, Pisalbanda

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
SRI P Nagender Kumar General Manager(E) 9989989507,9989986990 gm-om2@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri R Nagaraju DGM(E), NRW 99899 89554  
Sri Md Zahoor Sr Officer F&A 99892 80875  
Sri P Anvesh M(E), EAM Cell 7331185765  
Sri S R Chandrasekhar M(E)'18 999899 89134  
Sri P Anvesh M(E)'16 EAM Cell 73311 85765  
Ms G Indra Sheela Rani DGM(E), SD-I, Asmangadh 99899 96003  
Sri Syed Hasmath Ali M(E)’17, Malakpet Section 99899 94264 malakpet@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri D Chandru M(E) ’ 16 Moosarambagh 73311 85782 moosarambagh@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri Sheik Fayaz Althaf M(E) Asmangadh Section 91548 66588  
Sri Md Azeeduddin DGM(E), SD-II, Vinaynagar 99899 93879  
Sri N Shravan Kumar M(E) Saidabad Section 91548 66587  
Sri Faheemuddin M(E), Santoshnagar Section 9121175990 santoshnagar@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri Mohd Kaleemuddin M(E) ‘16, TSHCL Maddanapet Section 79956 60974 maddanapet@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri  K Naveen M(E) Chanchalguda Section 91548 66586  
Sri  Mudi Venu Kumar M(E) Riyasath Nagar 91548 66590  
Sri  Nallabothu Naresh M(E) Kanchanbagh 91548 66593  
Sri Mukram Baba M(E), Yakatpura Section 7995010510  yakatpura@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri C Chandrashekhar DGM(E), SD-III, Balapur 99899 90025  
Andekar Saipandu M(E)Balapur Section 91548 66589  
Sri Anuj Srivastava  M(E) ’20 .Jahanuma Section 9154297402  jahanuma@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri Syed Minhaj Ali M(E), Vinaynagar Section 9989990599  
Sri P Vidyasagar DGM (E) S.D.No. IV, Aliabad 99899 94742  
Sri Gulam Dastagir Mujtaba M(E) ‘16 TSHCL Maisaram Section 79950 10506  
Sri M Yadaiah FAC M(E) ‘14 Bandlaguda Section 87900 11900  

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG), O&M DIV.No-II(B), Saidabad

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
SRI P RAJENDER General Manager(E) 9989993851  
Sri P Vidya Sagar DGM(E), SD-I, Aliabad 99899 94742  
Sri Malothu Rajender M(E), Gowlipura Section 9154867439  
Sri Nallabothu Naresh M(E), Kanchanbagh 9154866593  
Sri M Yadaiah M(E), Bandlaguda 8790011900  
Sri Gulam Dasthagiri Mujataba M(E), Mysaram 7995010506  
Sri Muthyala Shanmukha Sai Teja M(E), Aliabad 9154866595  
Sri B Suresh Kumar DGM(E), SD-II, Balapur 7331185755  
Sri Nrethavath Thirupathi M(E), Jangammet Section 9154866596  
Sri Mudi Venu Kumar M(E), Riyasath Nagar 9154866590  
Sri Andekar Saipandu M(E), Balapur Section 9154866589  
Sri Sai Karthik M(E), Jahanuma Section 9989905675  jahanuma@hyderabadwater.gov.in

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG), O&M DIV.No.III, Navodaya Colony, Gudimalkapur

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri P Manikyam  A/c General Manager (E) 9989993854 gm-om3@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri M A Kabeer DGM(E), NRW 9908772666  
Sri C Srinivas Rao Sr.Officer (F&A) 7032116637  
Sri Khaja Jowhar Ali DGM(E), SD I, Shaikpet 9989985117  
Sri Syed Sajid M(E), Tolichowki Section 7995010509 towlichowki@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri Syed Sajid M(E), Golconda Section 7995010509 golconda@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri T Muralidhar Reddy M(E), Shaikpet 9154866617  
Sri K Venkatesh Goud M(E) Hakeempet Section 9154866602  
Sri K Hemachander Rao A/c.M(E)(FAC) ‘08 Mech & Elec. Section 9989989641  
Sri J Vikas DGM(E), SD II, Vijayanagar Colony 9989995393  
Sri K Venkatesh M(E), Chintal Basti Section 9989990265  
Sri V Kashinath M(E) ’16 TSHCL Old Mallepally 7995010490 oldmallepally@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri K.Venkatesh  M(E) ’20 Humayun Nagar 9989990265 humayunnagar@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri Kyatham Chonith M(E) Ahmed Nagar 9154866603  
Sri D Ramesh M(E) ’18 TSHCL Mehdipatnam 9989988719 mehdipatnam@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri K Narender Rao M(E) Asif Nagar Filter Beds 9989995905  
Sri K Rambabu M(E), Vijayanagar Colony Section 9154866621 vijayanagarcolony@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri J Sreenu Naik DGM(E), SD III, Kakatiyanagar 9989991518  
Sri K Hemachander Rao M(E), EAM Cell 9989989641  
Sri Shivapooja Vivek M(E) Karwan 9154866618  
Sri V Sujay M(E) Tapachabutra 9154866612  
Sri Varkala Sandeep Kumar M(E) Langar House 9154866614  
Sri Sirasanagandla Sowmya Gayathri M(E) Kakatiyanagar 9154866619  

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG), O&M DIV. No.IV, RED HILLS

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri P Santosh Kumar General Manager (E) 9989990699,9989989018 gm-om4@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri Sameer Mahajan Sr Officer F&A 8977308592  
Sri K Hemachander Rao A/c.M(E) ‘18 E&M Section 9989989641  
Sri K Rajgopal DGM(E) SD-I, Mangalhat 9989994500  
Sri B Gurunath M(E), Ghode-ki-kaber Section 9154867433 godekikabar@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri R Abhishek Reddy M(E), Ziaguda Section 9154867438 ziaguda@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri T Ramesh M(E), Allabanda Section 99899 92474 allabanda@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri T Jagadishwar Rao FAC DGM(E), SD No-II Boggulkunta 99899 89611  
Sri  M Kulashekar M(E)'20 Hindi Nagar 9154297392  hindinagar@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri Bandla Sandeep M(E) Gowliguda Section 9154866620  
Sri M Madhusudhana Chary M(E) ’16 TSHCL Sultan Bazaar Section 7995010513  
Sri T Jagadishwar Rao FAC DGM(E),Boggulkunta Section 99899 89611  
Sri T Srinivas DGM(E), Sub.Dn –III, Red Hills 9989985512  
Sri Gourydevi Swamy M(E) Gunfoundry Section 9154866624  
Sri J Praveen M(E) ’20 Red Hills High Level Section 9154297393 redhillshighlevel@hyderabadwater.gov.in  
Sri K Yadagiri Reddy M(E) ‘16 Red Hills Low Level Section 7995010486 redhillslowlevel@hyderabadwater.gov.in  

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG) O&M DVN.No.V, NARAYANGUDA

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri N Subbarayudu General Manager (E) 99899 94750 gm-om5@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri Y Bramha Reddy DGM(E), NRW 99899 87560  
Sri C Radha Krishna Sr Officer F&A 99899 90299   
Sri Nethvath Harikrishna Technical Officer F&A 9154866625  
Sri K Venkata Krishna  M(E) E&M Section 9989998652  
Sri G Chandra Shekar DGM(E) SD-I, Boats Club 9989994032  
Sri G Prasad Babu M(E) ’14, Boats Club 9989918690  
Sri Jampala Sridhar M(E) Domalguda 733118576 domalguda@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri A V Venugopala Naidu M(E)’08 Gandhinagar 9989989578 gandhinagar@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri H A Wahab DGM(E), SD.II Chilkalguda 9989996300  
Ms. T Navya  M(E)’20 Musheerabad Sec 9154297412 musheerabad@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Ms. Jeevan Jyothi M(E) ’20 Baghlingam Pally Section 9154297407  baghlingampally@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri M A Hakeem M(E)’16 TSHCL Azamabad Section 7995010500 azamabad@hyderabadwater.gov.in  
Sri J Satish Kumar DGM(E), SD-III, Adikmet 9989988415  
Sri Mohammed Majeed M(E) Adikmet DMA Section 9154866629  
Sri K Kushal Kumar M(E) ’14 Ramanthapur 8790011955  
Sri Mane S R Rohith M(E) Shivam Section 9154866626  
Sri L SanyasiRao DGM (E), SD-IV, Narayanguda 99899 93970  
Ms. Gajula Bhavana M(E) Barkatpura Section(Chikkadapally Bridge) 9154866630 barkatpura@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri. K Mahender Reddy M(E) Narayanaguda 9989992258  
Sri M A Shakir M(E) ’16 TSHCL Vignanpuri Section 7995010480  


 

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG) O&M DVN.No.VI, S.R.Nagar

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
SRI S. HARI SHANKAR GENERAL MANAGER(E) 87907 29993 gm-om6@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri M Pradeep DGM(E), NRW 87904 35102  
Sri Ashok Kumar Sr Officer F&A 9989904759   
Sri J.Srinivas M(E) Elect & Mech. Section 9154297394  
Sri L.Srinivas Rao DGM(E)Sub.Dn-I, B’Hills 9989989675  
Sri Sudhi Srihari M(E) ’16, Jubilee Hills Section 7331185764 jubileehills@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri V Rambabu M(E) Thattikhana Section 9154866631  
Sri K Swamy Prasad M(E) ’03 Banjara Hills Section 9989995442  banjarahills@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri B Pavan Kumar M(E) Film Nagar Section 9154866636  
Sri M. Dileep Kumar DGM(E), Sub-Dn-II, Ameerpet MCC (Booster) 9989994197   
Sri Keshapollu Shiva M(E) Erragadda Section 9154866637  
Sri S.Ramesh M(E) ’20 Vengalrao Nagar Section 9154297417 vengalraonagar@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Ms. Katkuri Mamatha M(E) Y.R.Guda Section 9154866634 yrguda@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri Shyam M(E), Borabanda Section 9154866642  
Sri KSP Rao M(E), SPR Hills Section 9154866641  
Sri V Sreenivasulu DGM(E), Sub-Dn-III, Somajiguda 9989996020  
Ms. Thandu Manognya M(E) Somajiguda Section 9154866632  
Ms. Veeramalla Harshini S.R. Nagar Section 9154866639 srnagar@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Ms. Pulletikurti Mounika M(E) Fathenagar Section 9154866635 fathenagar@hyderabadwater.gov.in

 

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG) O&M DVN.VII, MARREDPALLY

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri P V Ramana Reddy GENERAL MANAGER(E) 9989989523,9989990560 gm-om7@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri M Venkat Rao DGM(E), NRW 99899 85303  
Sri Ashok SO F&A 9866239229  
Sri J Varun Raj  M(E)'20 Elec & Mech Section 9989905044  
Sri Shashank Depak DGM(E) Sub Dn I, HSPH 99899 98315  
Sri R Sandhya M(E), HSPH Section 9154867437 hsphsection@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri M Venkat Rao M(E) Boiguda Section 9989985303  
Sri Shashank Depak M(E) ’09 Prakashnagar Section 9989998315  
Sri Ch Suresh M(E) ’16, TSHCL Nallagutta Section 7995010692 nallagutta@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri Y Krushna DGM(E) SD-II, Maredpally 99899 96818  
Ms Mettakadapa Sravanthi M(E) Marredpally 9154866646  
Sri K V Ramana M(E) RegimentalBazar Section 9989989749  
Sri U Krishna Mohan M(E) ‘03 Srinivasa Nagar Section 9989999803 srinivasanagar@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri P Anvith Kumar M(E) ‘14 Seethaphalmandi Section 8790011922  
Sm. Bommidi Priyanka M(E) Boudha Nagar 9154866643  
Sri P J David Raj DGM(E), SD-III, Tarnaka 99899 96639  
Sri G Krishna Prasad M(E) FAC ‘09 Lalapet Section 9989999802  
Sri V Srinivasulu M(E) ‘16 TSHCL Mettuguda Section 79950 10484  
Sm. V  Nikitha A/c M(E) Tarnaka Section 9154866734  tarnaka@hyderabadwater.gov.in

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG), O&M DVN.VIII, PATANCHERU

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri D.Balarama Raju GENERAL MANAGER(E) 99899 93921,9989994197 ,  (O), Fax : 08455243799  gm-om8@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri Satyanarayana Sr Officer F&A    
Sri M Ramulu DGM(E),EAM Cell 1, Kalabgoor 99899 93857  
Sri P Manikyam DGM(E), SD-1, Kalabgoor 9989993854  
Sri B Narasimlu A/c.M(E), Kalabgoor Section 9989993958   kalabgoor@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri B Narasimlu A/c.M(E), Rajampet Sec 9989993958  rajampet@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri B Narasimlu M(E) Pumping Main Section 9989993958  
Sri Y Mohan DGM(E) SD-II, Peddapur 9989951528  
Sri Santosh Vandanapu M(E), Peddapur Sec 91548666486  peddapur@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri M Dilip kumar  M(E), Singoor Section 9989994197 singoor@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri Mustafa Ali DGM(E), Sub.Dn.III, Patancheru 99899 94108  
Sri Mohd Anwar M(E) ‘10 Patancheru Section 99899 86330  patancheru@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri Mohd Anwar M(E)'18 Singapur Campus 99899 86330  
Sri P Manikyam A/c.DGM(E) Patancheru, EAM Cell – III 99899 93854  
Sri M Janardhan M(E), Patancheru 831 Section 99899 91590  

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG) O&M Dvn. No. IX, K.P.H.B. COLONYMUNICIPALITY

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri A.Prabhakar Rao, GENERAL MANAGER(E) 9989990769, 9989991064 gm-om9@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri S Mounika DGM(E), NRW 99899 94702  
Sri D. Kiran Lal Sr Officer F&A 9949585774  
Ms G Supraja M(E), Elect & Mechl Sec 7331185772 manager-eam9@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri V Venkateshwarlu DGM(E), SD-I Kukatpally Main Road 9989997518 dgm-kukatpally@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Ms R. Priyanka M(E), Kukatpally Section 91548 66653 manager-kukatpally@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Ms K. Jhansi M(E), Yellammabanda Section 9154866654 manager-yellammabanda@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Ms R. Priyanka M(E), Vivekananda Nagar Section 9154866653 manager-vvnagar@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Ms Vaishnavi M(E), Balajinagar Section 9154866651 manager-balajinagar@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Ms Ch. Prashanthi M(E), Bhagyanagar Section 91548 66649 bhagyanagar@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri D Ravi DGM(E)Sub.Dn.No.II, Bharath Nagar 99899 98230 dgm-bharathnagar@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri T. Srinivas M(E), Gayathrinagar Section 9989997977 manager-gaytrinagar@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri S. William Prakash M(E), Bharatnagar Section 9154866652 manager-bharathnagar@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri S. William Prakash M(E), Mothinagar Section 9154866652 manager-motinagar@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri T. Srinivas FAC M(E)’08 Moosapet Section 9989997977 moosapet@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri Mohd Shamsheer DGM(E), SD-III, KPHB 9989992496 dgm-kphb@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri P. Srikanth Reddy M(E), KPHB Section 9154297408 kphb@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri T. Tejasvi M(E), Hasmathpet Section 9154297401,64620277 hasmathpet@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri R. Anil Kumar M(E),  Balanagar(ELSR Fathenagar) 9154866650 balanagar@hyderabadwater.gov.in 

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG), O&M DIV.No.X(A), SAHEBNAGAR

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri  V. Vinod  Bhargava                 GENERAL MANAGER(E) 9989987408 , 9989989659 gm-om10@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri G Rama devi DGM(E), NRW 99899 98503  
Ms. S Haritha M(E) ‘16 E&M Section 7331185761  
Ms. J Saritha A/c.DGM(E) Sub.Dn–I, Saroor Nagar (HUDA Complex) 9989998242  
Sri B. Lenin M(E), Saroor Nagar 9154867457 saroornagar@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Ms. G. Rajitha M(E), Dilshuknagar Section 9154297397  
Ms. Rajputh Ranjitha M(E), Lingojiguda Section 9154866658  
Sri. R Srinu DGM(E), SD-II, Alkapuri 9989996103  
Sri. Y. Rama Krishna Reddy M(E), Alkapuri Sec 9154297396 alkapuri@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Ms. Haritha Kumari M(E), Maruthi Nagar Section 7331185761 maruthinagar@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri B Sushant Reddy M(E) Kothapet Section 9154866647  
Smt. J. Saritha DGM(E), SD-III, Sahebnagar 9989994750  
Sri N. Ravinder Reddy M(E) ’18,TSHCL Sahebnagar Section 7995010499 sahebnagar@hyderabadwater.gov.in  
Ms. K. Ramya Bharathi M(E), Vaishalinagar Section 9154866656  

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG), O&M DIV.No-X(B), LB Nagar.

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri K.S Vinod Kumar            GENERAL MANAGER(E) 9989986713 gm-om10b@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri B Rajanikanth Reddy DGM(E), NRW 99899 98204  
Sri G Srinivas DGM(E) Sub.Dn–I, LB Nagar 9989995543  
Sri B.A. Prem Manager (E), LB Nagar 9182587049 lbnagar@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Ms. P. Alekhya Reddy Manager (E), Mansoorabad 9154866670 manager-mansoorabad@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri V. Raju Manager (E), Autonagar 7337350847 autonagar@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri A. Sai Srinivas Manager (E), Nagole 9154297404 manager-nagole@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri MD Tauseef Ali DGM(E), Sub Dn-2 9989998395  
Ms. P. Bhavya Manager (E),NGO's Colony 9154866671 manager-ngoscolony@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Ms. B. Srivahini manager (E), Kamala Nagar 9154866673 manager-kamalanagar@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Ms. Y. Archana Manager (E), BN Reddy Nagar 9154866676 manager-bnreddynagar@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri V Prabhakar Reddy Manager (E), Vanasthalipuram 9989908049 vanasthalipuram@hyderabadwater.gov.in  

GENERAL MANAGER(ENGG), O&M DIVISION XI,Sahebnagar

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
SRI T DASHARATH REDDY GENERAL MANAGER (E) 9989993379,9989995965  gm-om11@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri R Seethya T.O. Estimates 9951613248  
Sri Sr. Officer (F&A)    
Sri V Babu DGM(E)SD-I, Sahebnagar(Kodandapur to Sahebnagar) 9989993348  
Sri V. Premchander Reddy M(E)Kodandapur Section 7331185787  
Sri V. Babu A/c.M(E)Godakondla Section 9989991532  
Sri Mohd Shakeel Ahmed A/c.M(E)Gungal Section 9989993348,9948043337  
Sri Mohd Shakeel Ahmed DGM(E), SD-II, Shivam 99899 91532  
Sri L. Srinivas Goud M(E), KWS Monitoring Section 7331185768  
Sri V S Ravi Kiran DGM(E), SD-III,Control Room 9989993813  
Ms. D. Sowmya M(E)’13 Moulali Section 9154866679  
Sri J Venkateshwar Reddy DGM, SD-IV (Electrical) 9989991500  
Sri N Venkatesh M(E)’16 Elect & Mech.SectionKodandapur 7331185760  
Sri N Venkatesh A/c.M(E) ‘09 Godakondla Section(Elect & Mech.Section) 7331185760  
Sri N Ram Reddy M(E) FAC, Elect & Mech Section,Nasarlapally 9989998081  
Sri N Ram Reddy A/c.M(E) FAC, Elect & Mech Section,Mailardevpally 9989998081  
Sri V S Ravi Kiran DGM, SD-V (Control Room) 9989993813  
Ms. K Shireesha M(E), Control Room 9154866680  

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG.), O&M DIVISION-XII 11-146/1/A, Plot No.3, Patwari Enclave, Beside chitanya Jr.College, Chintal

Sri A ShivaDGM(E), SD-III ,Qutbullapur9989995270 

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail Id 
Sri M Sridhar Reddy GENERAL MANAGER(E) 9989994110, 9989996010 gm-om12@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri S Vishnu Prasad DGM(E), NRW 9989988078  
Sri B Anjaneyulu SO F&A 9440716203  
Sri V. Amarnath M(E)20' Electrical Section 9154297410  
Sri S Rajesh DGM(E), SD-I ,IDPL Circle 9989990622  
Sri P. Shiva Prasad M(E), Suchitra Section 9154866686  
Ms. J. Anusha M(E), Chintal Section 9154866683  
Sri P. Shiva Prasad M(E), Jeedimetla Section 9154866686 jeedimetla@hyderabadwater.gov.in  
Sri J Appala Naidu DGM(E), Sub.Dn.II, Qutubullahpur 23446909, 9989995301  
Ms. CH. Ramya Bharathi M(E), Shapur Nagar Section 9154866682, 23446913 shapurnagar@hyderabadwater.gov.in  
Sri J. Shiva M(E), Gajularamaram Section 7331185754  
Sri Palleti Ravi M(E), Suraram Section 9154866689  
Sri A. Shiva DGM(E), Sub.Dn.III, Jagathgirigutta 9989995270  
Ms. B. Poojitha M(E), Bhagatsingh Nagar Section 9154866685  
Ms. I. Rohini M(E), Adharshnagar Section 9154866692  
Sri. Ankith Bhatnagar M(E), Jagathgirigutta Section 9154297403  
Sri J. Shiva M(E), Ushodhaya Section 7331185754  

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG.), O&M DIVISION-XIII,SAINIKPURI

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri A.S Sunil Kumar General Manager(E) 9989992250,99899 96177 gm-om13@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Ms M Silpa DGM(E), NRW 9121176039  
Sri P Yadagiri Sr Officer F&A 90105 00378  
Sri V. Praveen Kumar M(E) Elect And Mechanical Sec 8790011977  
Sri G. Sambaiah DGM(E), SD-1, Alwal 9989994796  
Sri Mallikarjuna Naik M(E), Venkatapuram Section 9154297416  
Sri Mallikarjuna Naik M(E), Alwal Section 9154297416 alwal@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri T. Srinivas M(E), Machabollaram Section 7995660976  
Sri B. Ramesh M(E)‘20 Father Balaiah Nagar Section 9154297414 fbnagar@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri K Bhaskar DGM(E), SD-2, Neredmet 99899 96712  
Smt T. Sreevani M(E)Defence Colony Section  73311 85744  
Sri M.Mallikharjuna naik M(E), Yapral Section 9154297416 yapral@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri Gundu Naveen M(E), Vajpeynagar 9154866733  
Sri K Sravanthi DGM(E), SD-3, Malkajgiri 9989997514  
Sri T Naveen Kumar M(E) Gowtham Nagar Section 9154867440  
Sri S.Satheesh M(E), Chanikyapuri Section 9154297413  
Sri T Naveen Kumar M(E), Sainadhapuram 9154867440  

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG.), O&M DIVISION-XIV,Beerappagadda Reservoir premises, Uppal

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri Jan Shareef GENERAL MANAGER (E) 9989996657,  9989996436 gm-om14@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Ms R Sheela DGM(E), NRW 9989999526  
Sri Ramavath Krishna DGM(E), SD-I, Kapra 9989994487  
Sri M(E), Cherlapally Section    
Sri S. Rohith M(E), Saibabanagar Section 9154866694  
Sri A Venugopal Rao M(E)’14, Housing Board Section 8790011877  
Sri Sai Babu M(E), Nacharam Section 9154297395 nacharam@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Ms. S. Sravanthi Reddy M(E), Radhika Section 9154866700 radhika@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri T Sridhar Reddy, DGM(E), SD-II, Uppal 9989989537  
Sri K Satyanarayana M(E), Ramanthapur Section 8790011911  
Sri K Satyanarayana M(E), Uppal Section 8790011911 uppal@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
 Sri MD Asif Ali M(E), Habsiguda Section 9154866581 habsiguda@hyderabadwater.gov.in 

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG.), O&M DIVISION-XV,Hafeezpet Reservoir premises, Chandanagar

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
SRI S RAJASHEKAR GENERAL MANAGER(E) 9989989535,  9989996472 gm-om15@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri S Shiva Krishna DGM(E), NRW 7337350848  
Sri K. Satyanarayana Sr Officer F&A 9032152892  
Sri V Praveen Kumar M(E) ’14, Electrical Section 8790011977  
Sri P J Srinarayana DGM(E), SD-I, Madhapur 99899 88850  
Sri B. Niverthi M(E), Madhapur Section 7995660978  
Sri A Venkat Reddy M(E), Gachhibowli Section 7337350849  
Sri Boya Yadaiah M(E), Nallagandla Section 9154297400  
Sri D. Sandeep Kumar M(E), Kondapur Section 9154297398  
Sri Vikram Reddy M(E), Doyens Section 9154867436  
Smt T Nagapriya DGM(E), SD-II, Chandanagar 99899 96001  
Smt. T. Purneshwari M(E), Hafeezpet Section 7331185747  
Sri SVS Subrahmanyam Raju FAC M(E) ‘08,Chandanagar Section 9989989045  
Ms. V. Sai Charitha M(E), Miyapur Section 9154866702 miyapur@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Ms. Yerrolla Sunitha M(E), Dheepthisrinagar Section 9154867431  
Sri V Ashok DGM(E), SD-III, R C Puram 9989995405  
Sri M Janardhan M(E)(FAC) ‘08,Ramchandrapuram Section 9989991590  
Sri V Praveen Kumar M(E) ’18,Patancheru Section 8790011977  

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG.), O&M DIVISION-XVI,RAJENDRA NAGAR

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri C Chandrashekhar General Manager(E) 99899 90025 gm-om16@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri Y Kishore DGM(E), NRW 99899 91324  
Sri Mujubuddin Sr Officer (F&A)    
Sri Zamil Althaf Hussain DGM(E),SD-I, Hyderguda 99899 95434  
Ms M Shravya M(E), Hyderguda Section 9154866703  hyderguda@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri N Ramnarsimha Reddy M(E) ‘16 TSHCL,Budwel Section 79950 10503  budwel@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Ms M Shravya M(E), Sulemannagar Section 9154866703  
Ms M Shravya M(E), Attapur Section 9154866703  
Sri Abdul Sattar DGM(E) SD-II, Mailardevpally 9989994291  
Sri M A Khadir M(E), Mailardevpally Section 7995661006  
Sri M A Khadir M(E), Katedan Section 7995661006  

General Manager (Engg.), O&M Division No: XVII Bhojagutta

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri G. Rama Krishna General Manager (E) 9989990010 gm-om17@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri S Yadagiri Sr.Officer F&A 9989661328  
Sri J Murali A/c M(E), E&M Sec 9989994244  
Ms V.Renuka DGM(E), SD-1, Himayatsagar 9989994311  
Sri M. Venkat Rao M(E), Himayatsagar 9989985303  
Sri M. Yadagiri M(E), Miralam Filter Sec 7995010486 miralamfilter@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri A Narahari DGM(E), SD-2, Osmansagar 9989989853  
Sri M. Venkat Rao M(E), Osmansagar Section 9989985303 osmansagar@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri Tauseef Ali M(E)  Asifnagar Filter beds 9989998395  
Sri K. Narender Rao M(E), Shaikpet Filterbeds 9989995905  

 

General Manager (Engg.), O&M Division No: XVIII, Manikonda

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri G Ravinder Reddy General Manager (E) 8790428026  gm-om18@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri D Srinivas Reddy DGM(E),SD-I,Manikonda, Rajendranagar(M)  9989997252  
Sri B Narender Reddy M(E), Manikonda Section 7331185784  
Sri J. Raja Raja Narender   M(E), Kismathpur Section 7995010508  

General Manager (Engg.), O&M Division No: XIX, Beerappagadda

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri Jan Shareef GENERAL MANAGER (E) 99899 96657,99899 96436 gm-om19@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri P. Yadagiri Sr Officer F&A 9010500378  
Sri G Kartheek Reddy DGM(E), SD-1, Boduppal 99899 52429  
Ms. Bandi Mamatha M(E) Boduppal Section 9154867430  
Ms. A. Ramya Priya M(E), Peerzadiguda Section 9154867435  
Sri G Kartheek Reddy M(E), Pocharam Section 9989952429  
Ms. M L Saritha DGM(E), SD-II, Cheeryal 9989985340  
Sri N V Ramesh Goud M(E), Cheeryal Section 7331185746  
Ms. M L Saritha M(E), Nagaram Section 9989985340  
Sri N V Ramesh Goud M(E), Dhammaiguda Sec 7331185746  

General Manager (Engg.), O&M Division No: XX, Sahebnagar

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri P Srinivas Reddy General Manager (E) 99899 93538 gm-om20@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri P. Maheshwar Rao DGM(E), SD-1, Meerpet 7331185773  
Sri P. Maheshwar Rao M(E), Meerpet Section 7331185773  
Sri B. Pramod Kumar M(E), Jillelaguda Section 7331185789  
Sri P Govind Goud DGM, SD-II, Badangpet 99899 95657  
Sri N. Harish Kumar M(E), Badangpet Section 7331185792  
Sri Md Sajid Ali M(E) ’16, TSHCL, Jalpally Section 7995010491  
Ms. Mohammad Haseena M(E), Shamshabad Section 9154866704  
Sri A. Gopal M(E), Thukkuguda Section 7995010483  

General Manager (Engg.), O&M Division No: XXI, Godavari Division

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri M Brijesh General Manager(E) 9989989679 gm-om21@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri N. Chandrashekar Sr Officer F&A 9912311458  
Ms S Padmavathi M(E) ’13 / Tech.Officer 9989998473  
Sri MD Azeezuddin DGM(E)SD-I, Mallaram, WTP 9989989679  
Sri M. Venkaiah M(E), Mallaram, WTP 7995010693  
Sri R Rathnam Bapu M(E) ’16 TSHCL, Ghanpur Section 7995010694  
Sri V Chandra Mohan DGM(E), SD-II, Lingampally 9989987970  
Sri KVNS Raju M(E) 09 Lingampally Section 9989993948  
Sri B Kiran Kumar A/c.M(E) Hydernagar Seciton 9989993151  
Smt. S. Padmavathi M(E), Sanathnagar Section 9989998473  
Sri B Kiran Kumar DGM(E) SD-III, Sainikpuri 99899 93151  
Sri B Bikkulal M(E) ‘16 TSHCL Alwal Section 7995010492  
Sri N Krishnama Chary FAC M(E) ‘08 Sainikpuri Section 9989989584  
Sri A.Ramakrishna DGM(E), SD-IV, EAM, Mallaram 9989989852  
Sri Pattabhi DGM(E) SD-II & III 9989998478  

General Manager (Engg.), O&M Division No: XXII, (Krishna Water source Division)

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri K Sai Ramana General Manager(E) 99899 90171 gm-om22@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri  Dy General Manager(E)    

General Manager (Engg.), O&M Division No: XXIII, (Yellampally, Singoor, Manjeera, Osmansagar & Himayathsagar source Division)

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri S Ramesh General Manager(E) 99899 92927  
Sri L Sanyasi Rao Dy General Manager(E) 99899 93970  

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG.),OMP Div.No.25, Turkayamjal,Peddamberpet,Adibatla

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri M SRIDHAR GENERAL MANAGER(E) 9989990656 gm-pd1@hyderabadwater.gov.in 
Sri N. Harish Kumar Dy.GM(E),SD-I, Turkayamjal 7331185792  
Sri K Ravinder nath varma Dy.GM(E) SD-II, Peddamberpet 9989989580  
Smt R.Ashwini  Manager (E), Turkayamjal 7331185781  
Sri Ch Bhagavanth Rao  Manager(E), Pedda Amberpet 7995010496   
Sri G Sambaiah Manager(E), Adibatla 9989994796  

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG), O&M DIV.No.27, Thoomkunta, Jawahar Nagar

NameDesignationLocationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri P Srinivas Reddy General Manager(E)   99989995440 gm-pd3@hyderabadwater.gov.in  
Sri G Kartheek Reddy DGM(E),SD-I Thoomkunta 9989952429  
Sri T N Sainath Goud Manager(E) Thoomkunta 7331185790  
Sri B Savairam Manager(E) Jawahar Nagar 7995010507  

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG.)OMP 28, Nagaram,Dammaiguda,Cheeryala

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri M Amarender Reddy General Manager(E) 9989994249,9989997619 gm-pd4@hyderabadwater.gov.in  
Ms S Devamani Sr Officer F&A 9908508621  
Sri Ch Prakash Babu DGM(E),Sub Dn No.I 99899 96108  
Sri T.Vinod Kumar DGM(E),Sub Dn No.II 9989994223  
Sri M.L Saritha DGM(E),Sub Dn No.III 9989985340  
Sri A Srinivas M(E), Cheeryal 7331185771  
Sri N V Ramesh Goud M(E), Dammaiguda 7331185746  
Sri D Satyanarayana M(E), Nagaram 7995660986   

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG.),OMP Div.No.29, Nizampet

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri B Maria Raj General Manager(E) 9989997641,99899 96234 gm-pd5@hyderabadwater.gov.in  
Sri SO    
Sri S Subrahmanyam DGM(E) SD-I 99899 91213  
Sri G Surya Rao M(E) 79956 60977  
Sri H Thippanna A/c.Dy.GM(E), SD-II, Sahebnagar 99899 90541  
Sri B Janardhan Reddy M(E) 99899 94427  
Sri P Ravinder M(E)    
Sri E Chandrasekhar SGA(P&A)    
Sri M.Amarender Asst(P&A)    
Sri H Thippanna Dy.GM(E) ‘SD-II, Sahebnagar 99899 90541  
Sri C Ravinder FAC M(E) ‘08 99899 95567  
Sri S Ramesh M(E) ‘09 9989986443  
Sri D Sandeep Kumar M(E) ‘16 7331185750  
Sri C Ravinder FAC M(E) ’08 9989995567  
Sri B Maria Raj DGM(E) SD-III 9989996234  
Sri K Swamy Prasad M(E) ’08 FAC 9989995442  
Sri G Surya Rao M(E) ’16 TSHCL 7995660977  
Sri Y Sanjeeva Reddy M(E) ’16 TSHCL 7995660980  
Sri Ch Sampath Kumar M(E) ’16 TSHCL 79950 10497  

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG.),O&M DIV NO 31,Shamshabad

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri B Mahesh Kumar General Manager (Engg.) 9989994221  gm-pd7@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri P Srinivas Reddy  DGM(E), Sub Div I 99899 93538   
Sri M Pradeepy  DGM(E), cum M(E) 87904 35102   
Sri M Ashok  DGM(E), Sub Div III 99899 90496   
 Ms T Purneswari M(E)'16  73311 85747  
 Sri K Satyanarayana M(E), TSHCL  79956 60993  
       

GENERAL MANAGER (E) O&M Division No: 32, Beeramguda, Ameenpur, Tellapur,Bollarum

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri B Narayana GM(E) 9989988615 gm-pd8@hyderabadwater.gov.in  
Sri L SRINIVASA RAO DGM(E),SD-I 9989989675  
Sri A SHANKAR M(E) , Beeramguda 7995660991  
Sri MD AMEERUDDIN M(E) , Ameenpur 9989991117  
Sri K Hanmanthu M(E) ’16 TSHCL, Bollarum 7995660998  
Sri J Raja Raja Narender M(E), Tellapur 79950 10508  

CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG.), STP CIRCLE, Khairatabad, Hyderabad (STPs Div I, II & III)

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri M L Prasanna Kumar, Chief General Manager(E) 99899 98362,913  
Sri D Laxmi Narasimha DGM(E) 99899 94573  

CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG.),Project Constn. Circle No.I, Khairatabad

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri G.Raghu FAC CGM(E) 9949124111, 401 cgm-pcc1@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri P Anand Naik,  Dy CGM(E) 99899 92042  
Ms R Sushma DGM(E)' cum M(E) 99899 97220   
       

CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG.),Project Construction Circle No.II, S.R.Nagar

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
SRI D Sudershan CGM(E) 99899 95594,402 cgm-pcc2@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Ms D Vasantha Kumari DGM(E) 99899 93978  
Sri I Naveen M(E) ‘16 7331185776  

CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG.),Project Construction Circle-III, S.R.Nagar

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri D sudershan

CGM(E) A/C

99899 95594 cgm-pcc3@hyderabadwater.gov.in
 

 

   
Ms K Nirupama Shankar DGM(E) 9989997079  

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG.)Project Div.No.II, Red Hills

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
SRI PVRK Prasad GENERAL MANAGER(E) 99899 89363 gm-pd2@hyderabadwater.gov.in  
Sri M Natraj Sr Officer F&A 9989989655  
Sri S Santhosh Kumar DGM(E), SubDn - I 9989999585  
Sri D Saidaiah M(E) ‘16 73311 85783  
Sri V Mohan Raj, DGM(E), Sub-Dn. No. II 99899 91062  
Sri SAL Kumar DGM(E), S.Dn.III 9989997981  
Sri B Uday Kumar M(E) ’16 73311 85742  
Sri B Satriya M(E) ’16 TSHCL 7995661005  
Sri B Niverthy M(E) ’16 TSHCL 7995660978  
Sri K V H Shyam Sunder M(E) ’16, TSHCL 7995660981  

GENERAL MANAGER (ENGG.)Project Div.No.VI, S.R.Nagar

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri V. Satyanarayana General Manager(E) 99899 99753 gm-pd6@hyderabadwater.gov.in  
Sri R Ravinder Reddy Sr Officer (F&A) 98484 88506  
Sri N Laxminarasimha Rao .DGM(E), Sub-Dn.I  99899 88498  
Sri N Prashant DGM(E)/M(E) 9989998618  
Sri K Venkateshwarlu M(E) ‘16 7331185763  
Sri K P Umapathy Rao DGM(E),Sub-Div.II 9989998875  
Ms J S S Deepalir DGM(E) ’ 99899 94721  

GENERAL MANAGER (E)Project Division No: IX , KESHAV PURAM

 

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri P Srinivas Reddy A/c GM(E) 99899 95440  gm-pd9@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri A Ramakrishna DGM(E) 99899 89852  
Sri S Ramesh DGM(E) 99899 86443  
Ms Anusha M(E) ’16 7331185762  

GENERAL MANAGER (ELECTRICAL) (Projects)Electrical Division, S.R.Nagar

NameDesignationOffice. TelMail ID
Sri M Brijesh GM(E) 99899 89679 gm-electrical@hyderabadwater.gov.in
Sri A Ramakrishna DGM(E) 99899 89852  

QUALITY ASSURANCE & TESTING WING,Asif Nagar Filter Beds

NameDesignationOffice. Tel
Sri J Sunil Kumar GM (QAT) 9989986093,

23442830
64502850
23517818

Sri K Srinivas DGM QAT
Supervision on the Technical Officers (QAT), Laboratories under QAT and Chlorination plants. I/c of Chemical analysys sec. Supervision of Bacterological section at Central Lab.
99899 96469
Sri A.Srinivas TO(QAT)
a) I/c of MRG Laboratory, Updation of quality data of WTP in Board’s website. b) Water Quality monitoring of O&M Div No: 1 & 2 Reservoirs inspection and reporting. c) I/c of MRG Chlorination Cell (O&M Div No: 1, 2, 10, 16 & 17 (P) including monitoring of plants, rectification of complaints, cylinder delivery.
9989991257
Sri M.Srinivas TO(QAT)
a) I/c of Peddapur, Kalabgoor & Rajampet Labs.Updation of WTP Quality data in Board’s website. b) I/c of Chlorination Plants of Entire O&M Div 8 including monitoring of plants, rectification of complaints, cylinder delivery.
9032000464
Sri P Venkateshwar Reddy TO(QAT)
a) I/c.of Hydernagar Lab & Control Room Laboratory, Sec’bad. b) Monitoring of Water quality in O&M Div No: 5, 6, 7, 9, 13, 12 & 15 Reservoirs inspection and reporting. c) I/c of Chlorination Cell No: 3 at Sainikpuri reservoir premises covering (O&M Div No: 7, 12, 13, 14 & 11 (P) including monitoring of plants, rectification of complaints cylinder delivery.
99899 86150
Sri K.N Prasad TO (QAT)
a) Drawing Branch work at Central Lab. b) WQ monitoring of O&M Div 6.
9032000463
Sri K Karanjee TO(QAT)
a) I/c of Sahebnagar Lab, Water Quality monitoring of O&M Div No: 10 & 14 Reservoirs inspection and reporting. b) I/c of Chlorination Plants at Gungal MBR, Sahebnagar reservoir.
9989986165
Mrs A Vijaya TO(QAT)
I/c of Microbiology Section at Central Lab.
 
Sri A Sudharshan TO (QAT)
Water Quality monitoring of O&M Div No: III, IV & XVI
 

MLAs' & MPs' in GHMC area

NameDesignationOffice. Tel
Sri     
Sri  MP  
Sri  MP  
Sri  MP  
Sri  MP  
Sri  MP  
Sri  MLC  
Sri  MLC  
Sri  MLC  
Feedback